Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy

Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steven Lightfoot, David Slade,Martha DeLaurentiis at Comic-Con on Thursday to discuss thathorrifying… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eddie Izzard: I Hate the Right Wing
02:47 — British actor/comedian Eddie Izzard tells Larry King that he still intends to run for mayor of London and explains why he hates the right wing along w (more…)
Cars 2: Owen Wilson and Eddie Izzard
03:33 — Two of the voices from "Cars 2" talk to HitFix
Maya Rudoph's Own Personal Jennjamin Franklin
02:14 — Maya and Seth reminisce about SNL and the one sketch she never could get on the air.
Eddie Izzard Joins Hot Topics On the View
05:19 — Eddie Izzard Joins Hot Topics on The View

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:37pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at  your own…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

In the Flesh
The Thursday Playlist: In the Flesh, Burn-Graceland Combo, TNT's Reality Adventures

Zombies are hot. But leave it to the British to make them cool. And smart. And a shade more human th…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Eddie Izzard
Exclusive Hannibal Sneak Peek: Is Eddie Izzard the Chesapeake Ripper?

The action is about to pick up on NBC's Hannibal.On Thursday's Silence of the Lambs-esque episode, "…

Mads Mikkelson
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Hannibal

Hannibal Lecter is coming to NBC, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look. Hannibal, a contempo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Izzard
  • Birth Place: Aden, Yemen
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay