Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy

Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steven Lightfoot, David Slade,Martha DeLaurentiis at Comic-Con on Thursday to discuss thathorrifying… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 2:15pm
Cars 2 ABCFAM

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen (voiced by Owen Wilson) prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad (more…)

Sun Sep 6 12:15pm
Cars 2 ABCFAM

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen (voiced by Owen Wilson) prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad (more…)

Tue Sep 8 9:15am
Mystery Men HBO

Amiable spoof, based on Bob Burden's “Dark Horse” comic-book series, about bumbling superheroes who try to redeem themselves. Ben Stiller, Hank Azaria, Janeane Garofalo. Capt. Amazing: Greg Kinnear. The Shoveler: William H. Macy. Directed by Kinka Ushe (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at  your own…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

In the Flesh
The Thursday Playlist: In the Flesh, Burn-Graceland Combo, TNT's Reality Adventures

Zombies are hot. But leave it to the British to make them cool. And smart. And a shade more human th…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Eddie Izzard
Exclusive Hannibal Sneak Peek: Is Eddie Izzard the Chesapeake Ripper?

The action is about to pick up on NBC's Hannibal.On Thursday's Silence of the Lambs-esque episode, "…

Mads Mikkelson
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Hannibal

Hannibal Lecter is coming to NBC, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look. Hannibal, a contempo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Izzard
  • Birth Place: Aden, Yemen
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (136 ratings)
  • Your Rating: