Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy

Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steven Lightfoot, David Slade,Martha DeLaurentiis at Comic-Con on Thursday to discuss thathorrifying… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ocean's Thirteen
01:13 — When one of Ocean's 11 is double-crossed by a brutal casino owner, Danny Ocean reassembles the group to get revenge.
Snow White And The Huntsman
01:15 — In the epic action-adventure Snow White and the Huntsman, Kristen Stewart (Twilight) plays the only person in the land fairer than the evil queen (Osc (more…)
Cars 2
00:24 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 4:30pm
Ocean's Thirteen A&E

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch424 Watching
Tue Feb 16 9:38pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXM

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

I’ll Watch819 Watching
Wed Feb 17 12:30am
Snow White and the Huntsman FXM

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

I’ll Watch819 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at  your own…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

In the Flesh
The Thursday Playlist: In the Flesh, Burn-Graceland Combo, TNT's Reality Adventures

Zombies are hot. But leave it to the British to make them cool. And smart. And a shade more human th…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Eddie Izzard
Exclusive Hannibal Sneak Peek: Is Eddie Izzard the Chesapeake Ripper?

The action is about to pick up on NBC's Hannibal.On Thursday's Silence of the Lambs-esque episode, "…

Mads Mikkelson
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Hannibal

Hannibal Lecter is coming to NBC, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look. Hannibal, a contempo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Izzard
  • Birth Place: Aden, Yemen
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer