Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy

Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steven Lightfoot, David Slade,Martha DeLaurentiis at Comic-Con on Thursday to discuss thathorrifying… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ocean's Thirteen
01:13 — When one of Ocean's 11 is double-crossed by a brutal casino owner, Danny Ocean reassembles the group to get revenge.
Snow White And The Huntsman
01:15 — In the epic action-adventure Snow White and the Huntsman, Kristen Stewart (Twilight) plays the only person in the land fairer than the evil queen (Osc (more…)
Cars 2
00:24 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 11:45am
The Avengers HBO2

Dreary adaptation of the 1960s series pits top British agent John Steed (Ralph Fiennes) and sidekick Emma Peel (Uma Thurman) against a megalomaniacal meteorologist (Sean Connery), who has designs on world domination. Mother: Jim Broadbent. Col. Jones: Patr (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Feb 11 12:30pm
The Cat's Meow FLIXe

Peter Bogdanovich's speculative account of a mysterious death that occurred aboard media mogul William Randolph Hearst's yacht in 1924. Marion Davies: Kirsten Dunst. Hearst: Edward Herrmann. Charlie Chaplin: Eddie Izzard. Thomas Ince: Cary Elwes.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sat Feb 13 11:27am
My Super Ex-Girlfriend CMDY-E

Not-so-super comedy about a crime-fighting superhero (Uma Thurman) who uses her powers to avenge getting dumped by her boyfriend (Luke Wilson). Anna Faris, Eddie Izzard. Directed by Ivan Reitman.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at  your own…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

In the Flesh
The Thursday Playlist: In the Flesh, Burn-Graceland Combo, TNT's Reality Adventures

Zombies are hot. But leave it to the British to make them cool. And smart. And a shade more human th…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Eddie Izzard
Exclusive Hannibal Sneak Peek: Is Eddie Izzard the Chesapeake Ripper?

The action is about to pick up on NBC's Hannibal.On Thursday's Silence of the Lambs-esque episode, "…

Mads Mikkelson
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Hannibal

Hannibal Lecter is coming to NBC, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look. Hannibal, a contempo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Izzard
  • Birth Place: Aden, Yemen
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »