Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy

Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steven Lightfoot, David Slade,Martha DeLaurentiis at Comic-Con on Thursday to discuss thathorrifying… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hannibal: Roti Trailer
00:55 — When Dr. Gideon escapes to terrorize Alana and Dr. Chilton, Hannibal and Will go on a hunt.
Snow White And The Huntsman
03:12 — In the epic action-adventure Snow White and the Huntsman, Kristen Stewart (Twilight) plays the only person in the land fairer than the evil queen (Osc (more…)
Cars 2
00:44 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 2:00pm
Cars 2 DISNEY

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch412 Watching
Wed May 25 3:10pm
The Avengers HBO

Adaptation of the 1960s series pits top British agent John Steed and sidekick Emma Peel against a megalomaniacal meteorologist, who has designs on world domination.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Mon May 30 10:10am
Valkyrie STZEN

Tom Cruise stars in the incredible true story of a rebel German army officer who led a plot to assassinate Adolf Hitler and overthrow his ruthless Nazi regime during World War II. Bryan Singer ("X-Men") directs this suspenseful thriller. Kenneth Branagh, B (more…)

I’ll Watch469 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at  your own…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

In the Flesh
The Thursday Playlist: In the Flesh, Burn-Graceland Combo, TNT's Reality Adventures

Zombies are hot. But leave it to the British to make them cool. And smart. And a shade more human th…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Eddie Izzard
Exclusive Hannibal Sneak Peek: Is Eddie Izzard the Chesapeake Ripper?

The action is about to pick up on NBC's Hannibal.On Thursday's Silence of the Lambs-esque episode, "…

Mads Mikkelson
Check Out an Exclusive First Look at NBC's Hannibal

Hannibal Lecter is coming to NBC, and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look. Hannibal, a contempo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Izzard
  • Birth Place: Aden, Yemen
  • Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »