Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 6:00am
Igor SHO2e

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
Snow White and the Huntsman FX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Tue Mar 31 6:30am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Sun Apr 5 6:15am
Igor TMC

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Fri Apr 10 8:30am
Igor TMC

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.