Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Performer
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Performer
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2010
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Executive Producer
2007
Actor
2007
Performer
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Narrator
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Performer