Eddie Izzard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Ful…

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:30pm
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Sun Mar 1 12:30pm
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Mon Mar 2 6:55am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Shop