Eddie IzzardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Ful…

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen VH1

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Sat Jan 31 2:10pm
Ocean's Thirteen VH1

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Wed Feb 4 8:20am
My Super Ex-Girlfriend MOMAXe

Not-so-super comedy about a crime-fighting superhero (Uma Thurman) who uses her powers to avenge getting dumped by her boyfriend (Luke Wilson). Anna Faris, Eddie Izzard. Directed by Ivan Reitman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop