Eddie Izzard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Fuller, Steve…

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at  your own…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

In the Flesh
The Thursday Playlist: In the Flesh, Burn-Graceland Combo, TNT's Reality Adventures

Zombies are hot. But leave it to the British to make them cool. And smart. And a shade more human th…

Amy Poehler
The Thursday Playlist: Parks and Rec Finale, Newhart Visits Big Bang Theory

Something you don't expect any NBC show that isn't The Voice to be asking: "Are you better off than…

Eddie Izzard
Exclusive Hannibal Sneak Peek: Is Eddie Izzard the Chesapeake Ripper?

The action is about to pick up on NBC's Hannibal.On Thursday's Silence of the Lambs-esque episode, "…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Worst American Accents

See the actors whose stateside dialect leaves a lot to be desired

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 6:15am
Igor TMCe

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.