Eddie IzzardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Birth Place: Aden, Yemen

Birthday: February 7, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mads Mikkelsen and Hugh Dancy
Delicious Hannibal Dish: A Familiar Face Returns, New Season 3 Characters

Hannibal stars Caroline Dhavernas, Scott Thompson, Aaron Abrams joined producers Bryan Ful…

Laurence Fishburne, Hugh Dancy
Hannibal Postmortem: Where Do Will and Hannibal Go From Here?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Friday's episode of Hannibal. Read at…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 8:20am
My Super Ex-Girlfriend MOMAXe

Not-so-super comedy about a crime-fighting superhero (Uma Thurman) who uses her powers to avenge getting dumped by her boyfriend (Luke Wilson). Anna Faris, Eddie Izzard. Directed by Ivan Reitman.

Fri Feb 6 6:00am
Igor SHO2e

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Fri Feb 6 5:34pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen (voiced by Owen Wilson) prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad (more…)

Shop