Eddie Griffin Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Griffin

Birth Name: Eddie Griffin Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: July 15, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Griffin

Eddie Griffin Stands By Bill Cosby After Sexual Assault Charges

Comedian Eddie Griffin is one of the lone voices still standing up for Bill Cosby after the TV icon was charged with sexual assault on Wednesday. "There is a systematic effort to destroy every black male entertainer's image," Griffin said in an inter… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ringo Mandingo
01:33 — Adult film star / exotic dancer Ringo Mandingo has an unfortunate run-in with a chauffer.
American Hero
01:59 — Melvin (Stephen Dorff), a reluctant hero who is far from super, has been suppressing his telekinetic powers for years with booze, drugs, and women. I (more…)
The New Guy
00:32
John Q - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a man finds he has no way to pay for a life-saving operation for his son, he takes desperate measures.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
The Last Boy Scout TBS

An ex-quarterback teams up with a down-on-his-luck PI whose quarry is murdered while he was supposed to be protecting her.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:05pm
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo STARZ

This vulgar, bottom-feeding sequel finds Deuce (Rob Schneider) coming out of retirement when his old pimp is accused of killing male prostitutes in Amsterdam. Eddie Griffin. Co-written by Schneider. Directed by Mike Bigalow.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Fri Oct 7 12:59pm
Chappelle's Show(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

A look at the World Series of Dice. Guests include Eddie Griffin, Common and Kanye West.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie Griffin
Eddie Griffin Divorced After Six Months of Marriage

Eddie Griffin is divorced after only six months of marriage, TMZ reports. The comedian and wife Nia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eddie Griffin Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, MO
  • Birthday: July 15, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments