Eddie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edwin Jack Fisher

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: September 22, 2010

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor

What to Watch: Elizabeth Taylor Retrospectives and Marathons

In the wake of Elizabeth Taylor's death, TV Guide Network and others plan to honor the legendary actress. Elizabeth Taylor dies at 79 An original one-hour special, Elizabeth Taylor: A Life, A Legacy, premieres Wednesday at 8 p.m. ET/PT with an encore… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All About Eve - Trailer
00:30 — From the moment she glimpses her idol at the stage door, Eve Harrington (ANN BAXTER) is determined to take the reins of power away from the great actr (more…)
Highlights From Debbie Reynolds' Incredible 70-Year Career
01:53 — 84-year-old Debbie Reynolds last appeared on screen in the critically acclaimed HBO film, "Behind the Candelabra," the story of Liberace that starred (more…)
FLASHBACK: Why Debbie Reynolds Didn't Blame Elizabeth Taylor for Eddie Fisher's Infamous Affair
02:57 — Reynolds found herself caught in a widely publicized love triangle in the '50s when her then-husband had an affair with her longtime friend.
FLASHBACK: Why Debbie Reynolds Didn't Blame Elizabeth Taylor for Eddie Fisher's Infamous Affair
02:56 — Reynolds found herself caught in a widely publicized love triangle in the '50s when her then-husband had an affair with her longtime friend.

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting prowess, g…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

Eddie Fisher
Eddie Fisher, '50s Pop Singer and Father of Carrie Fisher, Dies

Eddie Fisher, the 1950s pop singer and father of Carrie Fisher known for his high-profile Hollywood…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edwin Jack Fisher
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: September 22, 2010
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper