Eddie FisherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edwin Jack Fisher

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: August 10, 1928, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eddie Fisher Photos

  • Eddie Fisher and Elizabeth Taylor - Elizabeth and fourth husband, Eddie Fisher. arriving in Portofino, Italy aboard their yacht, 1959
    Photo By: Camera Press/Retna
  • Eddie Fisher, Elizabeth Taylor and Mike Todd - Golden Globe Awards, 1957
    Photo By: G. Welsh/Camera Press/Retna

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2010

77 Photos | Feb 25, 2009

Shop