Eddie Cibrian Celebrity Watchlist

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(387 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship thus far thanks to paparazzi and tabloids. So the two were not only well-trained for the ups and downs of documenting their daily lives, they actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — Sara Collins the beautiful young wife of prominent Senator Jeffrey Collins, has vanished. As the search for Sara unravels one of the nation's most pro (more…)
Cibrian & Rimes Show Love at 'Best Man' Premiere
03:35 — Despite recent rumors that actor Eddie Cibrian and his wife of two years LeAnn Rimes were separating, the couple seemed to put those rumors to rest as (more…)
Brandi Glanville: I'm Done Talking About Eddie
01:25 — Brandi Glanville's new tell-all, Drinking and Tweeting: And Other Brandi Blunders, is full of stories of her ex husband Eddie Cibrian, but she says th (more…)
LeAnn Rimes: Locking Lips With Another Woman
00:50 — LeAnn Rimes locked up "Wife of the Year" (just an educated guess) by sucking face with a smoking hot girlfriend in front of her husband Eddie Cibrian.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:25pm
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

I’ll Watch498 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The Real Hous…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes Denies Being Anorexic: "I Don't Have a Problem with Eating"

In recent years, LeAnn Rimes has grabbed almost as much attention for her fit figure as she has for…

Brandi Glanville
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Confronts Eddie Cibrian's Former Mistress

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Brandi Glanville certainly isn't shy when it comes to thro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay