Eddie Cibrian Celebrity Watchlist

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(387 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship thus far thanks to paparazzi and tabloids. So the two were not only well-trained for the ups and downs of documenting their daily lives, they actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes Sizzles in a Bikini While Celebrating 5-Year Anniversary With Eddie Cibrian - Pics!
01:02 — The 33-year-old even sang a little tune while on vacation in Mexico with her husband and friends!
LeAnn Rimes & Eddie Cibrian: Our Reality Show Won't Be a Train Wreck
03:14 — ET sat down with TV's newest reality show couple: LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian, where they did their best to convince us their reality show, LeAnn & (more…)
Man Killing Spider Burns House to Ground
01:22 — A man trying to kill a spider with a lighter and spray paint burns his house to the ground.
Adopted Daughter Returned to Felon Father
04:48 — The ladies talk with Kim and David Hodgin who are fighting to get back their adopted daughter Sonya from her felon father.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:25pm
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Sun Sep 11 9:00pm
Tyler Perry's The Single Moms ClubNew OWN

After an incident at their children's school brings them together, single mothers from different walks of life form a support group to help deal with their struggles.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Sep 11 11:30pm
Tyler Perry's The Single Moms Club OWN

After an incident at their children's school brings them together, single mothers from different walks of life form a support group to help deal with their struggles.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The Real Hous…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes Denies Being Anorexic: "I Don't Have a Problem with Eating"

In recent years, LeAnn Rimes has grabbed almost as much attention for her fit figure as she has for…

Brandi Glanville
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Confronts Eddie Cibrian's Former Mistress

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Brandi Glanville certainly isn't shy when it comes to thro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting