Eddie Cibrian Celebrity Watchlist

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(387 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship thus far thanks to paparazzi and tabloids. So the two were not only well-trained for the ups and downs of documenting their daily lives, they actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Couple
06:45 — Let's talk LeAnn & Eddie. Meet the couple as they play the headline game, a couples game, and test their VH1 vocabulary.
LeAnn Rimes: Locking Lips With Another Woman
00:50 — LeAnn Rimes locked up "Wife of the Year" (just an educated guess) by sucking face with a smoking hot girlfriend in front of her husband Eddie Cibrian.
The Single Moms Club
00:59 — Brought together by an incident at their children’s school, a group of single mothers from different walks of life bond, and create a support group th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 6:00am
Hot in ClevelandA Box Full of Puppies(Season 4, Episode 5) TVLAND

Mamie gets flirting lessons from Elka on a trip to the vet; Victoria discusses second chances in life in an interview with her daughter; Joy is smitten with an animal-loving firefighter.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sat Jun 25 6:36am
Hot in ClevelandCleveland Fantasy Con(Season 4, Episode 6) TVLAND

Melanie finds herself tangled up in a love triangle at the office; Joy's firefighter fantasy may be ruined by something she learns about Sean; Victoria's relationship with a movie star makes her feel insecure; Elka and Mamie have a brush with the law.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Wed Jun 29 8:30pm
Baby DaddyUnholy MatrimonyNew(Season 5, Episode 15) FREFM

Ben poses as Bonnie's husband when her work friends don't believe she's with a younger man; and Riley goes out with Ross in an effort to make Danny jealous after he begins dating an actress as a publicity stunt. Meanwhile, Tucker investigates Danny and his (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The Real Hous…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes Denies Being Anorexic: "I Don't Have a Problem with Eating"

In recent years, LeAnn Rimes has grabbed almost as much attention for her fit figure as she has for…

Brandi Glanville
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Confronts Eddie Cibrian's Former Mistress

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Brandi Glanville certainly isn't shy when it comes to thro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer