Eddie Cibrian Celebrity Watchlist

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(388 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship thus far thanks to paparazzi and tabloids. So the two were not only well-trained for the ups and downs of documenting their daily lives, they actually… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rosie And Villa Meet Their New Captain from "Forward Motion and Frat Life"
01:46 — Captain Slade gives Rosie and Villa their next case.
Preview: "Secrets & Silent Killers"
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago in the all-new episode, "Secrets & Silent Killers."
The Rosie And Villa Show from "Forward Motion and Frat Life"
00:57 — Rosie and Villa examine the victim.
Secrets & Silent Killers
00:21 — Rosie and Villa discover that their murder victim has a death certificate from three years ago.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
RosewoodSecrets & Silent KillersNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

A murder victim's death certificate turns out to be 3 years old, which creates doubts about his identity. Meanwhile, TMI hopes to catch up with Pippy; and Donna has trouble keeping a secret from her family.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:55pm
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
RosewoodEddie & the Empire State of MindNew(Season 2, Episode 3) FOX

Rosewood and Villa go to New York to probe the death of her husband, while Slade and Hornstock target a prostitution ring in Miami.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The Real Hous…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes Denies Being Anorexic: "I Don't Have a Problem with Eating"

In recent years, LeAnn Rimes has grabbed almost as much attention for her fit figure as she has for…

Brandi Glanville
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Confronts Eddie Cibrian's Former Mistress

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Brandi Glanville certainly isn't shy when it comes to thro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments