Eddie Cibrian Celebrity Watchlist

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (386 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship thus far thanks to paparazzi and tabloids. So the two were not only well-trained for the ups and downs of documenting their daily lives, they actually… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 15 8:31pm
Baby DaddyRing Around the PartyNew(Season 4, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Riley hosts a cocktail party in order to meet Ross' friends, and Ross tells Ben not to attend. Meanwhile, Danny tries to figure out his new girlfriend's last name; and Tucker starts divulging secrets after he has too much to drink.

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The Real Hous…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes Denies Being Anorexic: "I Don't Have a Problem with Eating"

In recent years, LeAnn Rimes has grabbed almost as much attention for her fit figure as she has for…

Brandi Glanville
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Confronts Eddie Cibrian's Former Mistress

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Brandi Glanville certainly isn't shy when it comes to thro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (386 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »