Eddie CibrianCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (386 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire rel…

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 4:10am
Living Out Loud HBOSGe

Urbane tale of a disillusioned divorcée (Holly Hunter) who finds comfort in the friendship of a jazz chanteuse (Queen Latifah) and a lovelorn elevator operator (Danny DeVito). Bob Nelson: Martin Donovan. The Masseur: Eddie Cibrian. The Kisser: Elias Kotea (more…)

Mon Feb 9 6:00am
Nora Roberts' Northern Lights LMN

In the fictional town of Lunacy, Alaska, new police chief Nate Burns (Eddie Cibrian) falls for local bush pilot Meg Galligan (LeAnn Rimes). When Meg's father is found dead in a cave, Nate must rely on his big-city training from his hometown of Baltimore to (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop