Eddie Cibrian Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (386 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire relationship…

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The Real Hous…

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian's New Reality Show to Air on VH1

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian are heading to VH1! VH1 has ordered six episodes of the couple's reali…

Brandi Glanville, LeAnn Rimes
Report: Brandi Glanville Donates $500 to Legal Defense of Woman Sued by LeAnn Rimes

The Team Brandi Glanville vs. Team LeAnn Rimes battle is alive and well.

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes: I Was Disgusted With Myself After Cheating

LeAnn Rimes says she was disgusted with herself after having an affair with the then-married Eddie C…

LeAnn Rimes
LeAnn Rimes Denies Being Anorexic: "I Don't Have a Problem with Eating"

In recent years, LeAnn Rimes has grabbed almost as much attention for her fit figure as she has for…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Halloween Costumes

Check out what the stars wore for Halloween

2010 Academy of Country Music Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

2010 Academy of Country Music Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:55am
Say It Isn't So HBOSGe

An orphan (Chris Klein) falls for a hairdresser (Heather Graham), but discovers she might actually be his sister. Crude farce with few laughs. Orlando Jones. Directed by James B. Rogers. Produced by the Farrelly brothers, who directed “Shallow Hal” and (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Criminal MindsIn Birth and Death(Season 3, Episode 2) A&E

The BAU is in chaos when Gideon disappears, Hotch asks for a transfer and Prentiss resigns; the remaining agents are left to track a serial killer in Milwaukee. Haley: Meredith Monroe. Joe: Eddie Cibrian. Vicki: Lucia Sullivan. Erin Strauss: Jayne Atkinson (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:00am
Criminal MindsIn Birth and Death(Season 3, Episode 2) A&E

The BAU is in chaos when Gideon disappears, Hotch asks for a transfer and Prentiss resigns; the remaining agents are left to track a serial killer in Milwaukee. Haley: Meredith Monroe. Joe: Eddie Cibrian. Vicki: Lucia Sullivan. Erin Strauss: Jayne Atkinson (more…)