Eddie Cibrian Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Cibrian started out in commercials and daytime soaps before making the leap to prime time---where, due to his good looks, he was frequently cast as a lothario and called upon for chest-baring roles. But his five-year stint on Third Watch as a hero fireman… (more)

Birth Name: Edward Bryant Cibrian

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (386 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LeAnn Rimes, Eddie Cibrian
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Wanted to Do VH1 Reality Show to "Take Our Life Back"

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian have been in the public eye for pretty much their entire rel…

Lisa Vanderpump
VIDEO: Brandi Glanville Opens Up About Her Feud with Lisa Vanderpump

The Brandi Glanville-Lisa Vanderpump feud that's been brewing on the current season of The…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
Criminal MindsIn Birth and Death(Season 3, Episode 2) ION

The BAU is in chaos when Gideon disappears, Hotch asks for a transfer and Prentiss resigns; the remaining agents are left to track a serial killer in Milwaukee. Haley: Meredith Monroe. Joe: Eddie Cibrian. Vicki: Lucia Sullivan. Erin Strauss: Jayne Atkinson (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:20pm
Say It Isn't So HBOSGe

An orphan (Chris Klein) falls for a hairdresser (Heather Graham), but discovers she might actually be his sister. Crude farce with few laughs. Orlando Jones. Directed by James B. Rogers. Produced by the Farrelly brothers, who directed “Shallow Hal” and (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop