Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris

Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive producer Neal Baer hit Comic-Con on Thursday, they came prepared with some devastating scoop: Not everyone will survive the sophomore season. "We kep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".
Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where They're Up All Night(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

The gang stays up all night as work worries interfere with Rachel's plan to consummate her romance with Tag (Eddie Cahill); Ross and Joey get stuck on the roof; Monica and Chandler suffer insomnia; and Phoebe battles a fire alarm.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
FriendsThe One Where They All Turn 30(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Rachel turns 30, and her pals recall their own 30th birthdays. Like the time Chandler planned a black-tie surprise party for Monica, who decided that the only way she could deal with turning 30 was by getting drunk. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pic (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00am
CSI: NYVigilante(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

A serial rapist is murdered and found restrained in the same manner as his victims. Later, a second man who served time for sexual assault is discovered shot to death. The CSIs weigh a feeling of justice being served against their sense of duty to find the (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Emily VanCamp, Nicole Beharie, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: Revenge Payback, Sleepy Mama Drama and Mistresses Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Eddie Cahill
Under the Dome Adds CSI: NY's Eddie Cahill, Misfits' Karla Crome for Season 2

CSI: NY alum Eddie Cahill and Misfits vet Karla Crome have joined the cast of Under the Dome for Sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments