Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Conviction</em>

On Conviction, Hayley Atwell Is the Anti-Peggy Carter

Hayley Atwell made history in 2015 when she became the first woman to headline a Marvel project, with Agent Carter. Sadly, the drama's sharp writing, enviable fashion and playful attitude failed to result in stellar ratings and ABC canceled it after… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".
Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Red Sweater(Season 8, Episode 2) TBS

Phoebe arranges a meeting between Rachel and the possible father of her baby after finding a clue to the daddy's identity; Joey has a proposal for whichever friend of his is pregnant; and Chandler finds that replacing a few missing wedding photos is a snap (more…)

I’ll Watch247 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:01pm
ConvictionPilotNew(Season 1, Episode 1) ABC

Crime drama about a woman who heads an agency that attempts to reverse cases where innocent people were jailed for crimes. First up, she champions a former high-school football star serving time for murdering his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Girl, Boy, Girl...(Season 3, Episode 4) E!

Carrie feels like a fuddy-duddy when her younger date (Eddie Cahill) is more sexually liberal than she is; Charlotte gets in touch with her masculine side; Miranda blinks when Steve wants to move in; Samantha's new assistant is just as bossy as she is. Daw (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Emily VanCamp, Nicole Beharie, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: Revenge Payback, Sleepy Mama Drama and Mistresses Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college