Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(329 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (329 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris

Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive producer Neal Baer hit Comic-Con on Thursday, they came prepared with some devastating scoop: Not everyone will survive the sophomore season. "We kep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lords of Dogtown - Webisode 1
Find out how the production team recreated the Pacific Ocean Park Pier that was the Lords playground.
Lords of Dogtown - Trailer
A trio of skateboarders in 1975 Venice Beach learn the hard way how success can stress friendships.
Lords of Dogtown - Webisode 2
Tony Alva leads a tour of the Pacific Ocean Park Pier lovingly recreated in Lords of Dogtown.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 12:00am
CSI: NYNothing for Something(Season 7, Episode 20) TNT

A woman is found murdered in Central Park and the investigation links her death to a serial killer. Meanwhile, Mac reconnects with his first partner (Peter Fonda) after an ex-con the two put in prison begins stalking them. The NFL's Rex Ryan and Mike Tanne (more…)

I’ll Watch667 Watching
Wed Dec 2 1:00am
CSI: NYLife Sentence(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Mac and his ex-partner (Peter Fonda) are targeted by an ex-con they put away 17 years ago on drug and firearm charges. First, the former prisoner shoots up Mac's office from across the street and then murders a drug dealer he once knew, leaving Mac to pond (more…)

I’ll Watch891 Watching
Wed Dec 2 2:00am
CSI: NYExit Strategy(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Season 7 concludes with Mac determined to close his last remaining unsolved case, after a harrowing near-death experience. New evidence in the 2002 double murder at a grocery suggests a girl was kidnapped from the store shortly after the crimes.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Emily VanCamp, Nicole Beharie, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: Revenge Payback, Sleepy Mama Drama and Mistresses Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Eddie Cahill
Under the Dome Adds CSI: NY's Eddie Cahill, Misfits' Karla Crome for Season 2

CSI: NY alum Eddie Cahill and Misfits vet Karla Crome have joined the cast of Under the Dome for Sea…


  • Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »