Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(340 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris

Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive producer Neal Baer hit Comic-Con on Thursday, they came prepared with some devastating scoop: Not everyone will survive the sophomore season. "We kep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)
CSI: NY Under the Microscope Blog 09.23.11
02:52 — Guest Star Aly Michalka talks about her role in episode 802, 'Keep it Real'
CSI: NY - Preview: 'The 34th Floor'
00:46 — Catch the seventh season premiere of CSI: NY, Friday, Sept. 24 on CBS!

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:00am
CSI: NYChild's Play(Season 4, Episode 11) TNT

It's no laughing matter when a murder victim is discovered with traces of disappearing ink and an exploding cigar. The investigation leads the CSIs to a notorious prank seller known as Laughing Larry. Meanwhile, Danny probes a case that involves a boy from (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00am
CSI: NYHappily Never After(Season 4, Episode 12) TNT

A much-despised hotel owner is discovered dead beneath an ice sculpture; and a woman is accidentally hit and killed by a school bus while walking down a highway in her nightgown.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00am
CSI: NYAll in the Family(Season 4, Episode 13) TNT

Mac investigates the murder of a woman outside of a flower shop and then probes the death of man discovered two buildings down from the first victim. The CSIs work to determine if the two killings are related.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Emily VanCamp, Nicole Beharie, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: Revenge Payback, Sleepy Mama Drama and Mistresses Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Eddie Cahill
Under the Dome Adds CSI: NY's Eddie Cahill, Misfits' Karla Crome for Season 2

CSI: NY alum Eddie Cahill and Misfits vet Karla Crome have joined the cast of Under the Dome for Sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »