Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Conviction</em>

On Conviction, Hayley Atwell Is the Anti-Peggy Carter

Hayley Atwell made history in 2015 when she became the first woman to headline a Marvel project, with Agent Carter. Sadly, the drama's sharp writing, enviable fashion and playful attitude failed to result in stellar ratings and ABC canceled it after… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".
Conviction Season 1
The former First Daughter works on her image.
First Look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction"
02:00 — A first look at ABC's New Monday Drama "Conviction".

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Miracle TBS

Sports drama about the 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team led by head coach Herb Brooks, including re-creations of the games, which are enhanced by an athletic cast that can actually play the sport, including Billy Schneider, who takes on the role of his father (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00am
CSI: NYFood for Thought(Season 7, Episode 19) TNT

A street vendor is killed when his gourmet food truck explodes at a SoHo culinary festival while Hawkes is there with his girlfriend. The investigation reveals the victim stole recipes from his previous employer and was stealing business from a rival vendo (more…)

I’ll Watch1282 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00am
CSI: NYNothing for Something(Season 7, Episode 20) TNT

A woman is found murdered in Central Park and the investigation links her death to a serial killer. Meanwhile, Mac reconnects with his first partner (Peter Fonda) after an ex-con the two put in prison begins stalking them. The NFL's Rex Ryan and Mike Tanne (more…)

I’ll Watch671 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Emily VanCamp, Nicole Beharie, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: Revenge Payback, Sleepy Mama Drama and Mistresses Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind