Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (329 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.

Thu Apr 2 8:45am
Lords of Dogtown ENCRe

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.

Thu Apr 2 6:10pm
Lords of Dogtown ENCRe

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFolly(Season 2, Episode 17) USA

The squad tries to find the person who's luring and then attacking young men who work for an escort service.

Mon Apr 6 12:30pm
Sex and the CityBoy, Girl, Boy, Girl...(Season 3, Episode 4) E!

Carrie feels like a fuddy-duddy when her younger date (Eddie Cahill) is more sexually liberal than she is; Charlotte gets in touch with her masculine side; Miranda blinks when Steve wants to move in; Samantha's new assistant is just as bossy as she is. Daw (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where They All Turn 30(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Rachel turns 30, and her pals recall their own 30th birthdays. Like the time Chandler planned a black-tie surprise party for Monica, who decided that the only way she could deal with turning 30 was by getting drunk. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pic (more…)

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
CSI: NYThe Formula(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

A legendary racer (Antonio Sabato Jr.) dies when his car explodes on a New York street just two days before a big race. The probe reveals the car was tampered with and that he was murdered. Suspicion falls on his leading competitor (Danica Patrick).

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
CSI: NYUncertainty Rules(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

The CSIs investigate when four bodies are discovered in a hotel room and a friend of the victims' is found walking in a street covered in their blood and carrying an ax. The probe reveals two of the victims took the suspect out to celebrate his 21st birthd (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
CSI: NYPot of Gold(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

The CSIs probe the murders of a journalist and his friend, who were investigating gold fraud. One victim was gunned down and the other one was beaten with a gold bar. Meanwhile, Mac becomes attracted to a woman he meets at a local deli.