Eddie Cahill Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Cahill

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edmund Patrick Cahill

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 15, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (329 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Who's Going to Die on Under the Dome?

The Grim Reaper will be visiting Chester's Mill again soon! When Under the Dome's cast and executive…

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Emily VanCamp, Nicole Beharie, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: Revenge Payback, Sleepy Mama Drama and Mistresses Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Dwight Yoakam
Under the Dome: Country Star Dwight Yoakam Joins Cast for Season 2

Country music legend Dwight Yoakam has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com h…

Sherry Stringfield
Under the Dome Scoop: ER's Sherry Stringfield Tapped for "Pivotal Role"

ER alum Sherry Stringfield has joined the cast of Under the Dome for Season 2, TVGuide.com has learn…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.