Eddie Albert Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Albert

Birth Name: Edward Albert Heimberger

Birth Place: Rock Island, Illinois, United States

Died: May 26, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hamming it up: <I>Green Acres</I>' Albert and Gabor

I enjoyed the Flipper column ...

Question: I enjoyed the Flipper column where you talked about their using female dolphins, but it got me wondering. What about Arnold, the pig on Green Acres? Boy or girl? Answer: As you might expect, the rule for pigs was the same as it was wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Square Is Not Round
The Douglases try to determine which of their hens is laying square eggs. Once word gets out, Haney and a chicken breeder both want in on the action. (more…)
Ralph's Nupitals
05:34 — Ralph finally squeezes a proposal out of a medicated Hank Kimball, sending a delighted Lisa into wedding planning mode. Even though the Haney-produced (more…)
Never Start Talking Until Your Voice Comes Out
Oliver has to choose between being a farmer or lawyer when he gets an offer to practice in Washington, D. C. The official-looking letter, however, has (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 8:00pm
Roman Holiday TCM

Audrey Hepburn won a Best Actress Oscar as a young European princess who breaks off an official goodwill tour so she can see the Eternal City incognito, and while doing so, falls for an American newspaperman who serves as her tour guide.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Thu Feb 23 7:00am
Beloved Infidel FXM

Columnist Sheilah Graham's account of her romance with writer F. Scott Fitzgerald during the last years of his life.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Feb 24 6:15pm
Dreamscape FLIXe

Political thriller, with psychic dream research as the premise. Dennis Quaid, Max von Sydow, Kate Capshaw, Christopher Plummer, Eddie Albert. Glatman: David Patrick Kelly. Charlie: George Wendt. Webber: Larry Gelman. Directed by Joseph Ruben.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Albert Heimberger
  • Birth Place: Rock Island, Illinois, United States
  • Died: May 26, 2005
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »