Eddie Albert Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Albert

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Albert Heimberger

Birth Place: Rock Island, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1906, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 5:10am
Head Office MOMAX

Satire capitalizing on corporate misdeeds at a conglomerate. Eddie Albert, Judge Reinhold, Jane Seymour, Danny DeVito. Hudson: Merritt Butrick. Issel: George Coe. Rachael: Lori-Nan Engler. Nixon: Ron Frazier. Mark: Ron James. Sepulveda: John Kapelos. Direc (more…)

Tue Apr 7 1:25pm
Madison Avenue FXM

Revenge-bent executive Dana Andrews uses ruthless methods to build a big dairy account. Eleanor Parker, Eddie Albert, Jeanne Crain, Howard St. John. H. Bruce Humberstone directed.

Wed Apr 8 7:30am
Madison Avenue FXM

Revenge-bent executive Dana Andrews uses ruthless methods to build a big dairy account. Eleanor Parker, Eddie Albert, Jeanne Crain, Howard St. John. H. Bruce Humberstone directed.

Sun Apr 12 1:45pm
Roman Holiday TCM

Audrey Hepburn won a Best Actress Oscar as a young European princess who breaks off an official goodwill tour so she can see the Eternal City incognito, and while doing so, falls for an American newspaperman who serves as her tour guide.