Eddie Albert Celebrity Watchlist

Eddie Albert

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Albert Heimberger

Birth Place: Rock Island, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1906, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
1992
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1978
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1975
Actor
1975
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1971
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1963
Actor
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1959
Actor
1958
Actor
1957
Actor
1957
Actor
1956
Actor
1955
Actor
1955
Actor
1953
Actor
1952
Actor
1952
Actor
1943
Actor
1941
Actor
1941
Actor
1940
Actor
1939
Actor
1938