Ed Westwick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Westwick

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,048 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chace Crawford

VIDEO: Ed Westick and Chace Crawford Share Their Craziest Gossip Girl Fan Story

At the peak of Gossip Girl fever, Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford were the two hottest guys in Hollywood. But it was the way one specific fan showed his love for them that has stuck with Westwick and Crawford all these years later. As the former co-st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Huge Landmark
00:38 — 'Gossip Girl' bad boy Ed Westwick tells us what to expect from the show's 100th episode.
Something Else
00:32 — Ed Westwick chats about the Chuck and Blair saga and what he hopes for them next season.
Chuck's Evolution
00:53 — Ed Westwick talks about the evolution of his 'Gossip Girl' character, Chuck Bass.
Children Of Men
01:17 — In 2027, in a world where women have become infertile, a former activist helps transport a pregnant woman to safety.

More NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, Wicked City
ABC Cancels Wicked City After Only 3 Episodes

It's one and done for killer drama

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Wicked City Slay You?

Or was the drama DOA? Vote now!

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Why Ed Westwick Won't Fill the Gossip Girl-Sized Hole in Our Hearts with a Reboot

We're still holding out hope for an eventual Gossip Girl reunion! XOXO

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes
Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

We're crossing our fingers that new shows from Shonda Rhimes, Rob Lowe and Steven Spielberg make the…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Westwick
  • Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Ed Westwick and Chase Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford Share Their Favorite Gossip Girl Memory

You won't believe what the actors did with a gift from a fan