Ed Westwick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Westwick

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,052 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chace Crawford

VIDEO: Ed Westick and Chace Crawford Share Their Craziest Gossip Girl Fan Story

At the peak of Gossip Girl fever, Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford were the two hottest guys in Hollywood. But it was the way one specific fan showed his love for them that has stuck with Westwick and Crawford all these years later. As the former co-st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 3: Gossip Girl: I Can Tell Trailer
01:03 — When high school ends, real life begins. Spotted: The Upper East Side elite, heading for college and a twist-and-tryst-filled year. New characters (in (more…)
Gossip Girl Season 1
Based on the best-selling series of young-adult novels by Cecily von Ziegesar, Gossip Girl, from "The O.C." creator Josh Schwartz, is told through the (more…)
Children Of Men
01:17 — In 2027, in a world where women have become infertile, a former activist helps transport a pregnant woman to safety.
J. Edgar
00:26 — "J. Edgar" explores the public and private life of one of the most powerful, controversial and enigmatic figures of the 20th century. As the face of l (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:55pm
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Tue May 31 8:10am
Children of Men MAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Sat Jun 4 3:40pm
Children of Men MOMAXe

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, Wicked City
ABC Cancels Wicked City After Only 3 Episodes

It's one and done for killer drama

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Wicked City Slay You?

Or was the drama DOA? Vote now!

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>
How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

The creator insists it will be a different kind of serial killer show

Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Why Ed Westwick Won't Fill the Gossip Girl-Sized Hole in Our Hearts with a Reboot

We're still holding out hope for an eventual Gossip Girl reunion! XOXO

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes
Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

We're crossing our fingers that new shows from Shonda Rhimes, Rob Lowe and Steven Spielberg make the…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Westwick
  • Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ed Westwick and Chase Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford Share Their Favorite Gossip Girl Memory

You won't believe what the actors did with a gift from a fan