Ed Westwick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Westwick

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,038 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes

Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

It's that time of year! The broadcast networks are putting the finishing touches on this year's crop of pilots and deciding which ones will make it to air this fall, and we're here to help! We've read bunches of scripts and selected our favorites bel… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 4:50am
Breaking and Entering MOMAXe

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Fri Jun 12 6:50am
J. Edgar MOMAXe

Biopic of J. Edgar Hoover (Leonardo DiCaprio), the controversial first director of the FBI, who pioneered such crime-solving techniques as fingerprinting and forensics.

More NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Blake Lively, Leighton Meester
Gossip Girl Co-Creator on the "Emotional" End and the Big Reveal That Almost Didn't Happen

For six seasons, anonymous blogger Gossip Girl has been able to uncover pretty much any secret and s…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Ed Westwick and Leighton Meester
Gossip Girl Trailer: Will Chuck and Blair Make It in the End?

After five years, Chuck and Blair may finally be on their way to happiness, but could the new traile…

Matt Bomer
Why We Love TV Bad Boys

The Backstreet Boys said it best: "If you want it to be good girl, get yourself a bad boy." Need pro…

Ed Westwick, Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Shocker: Chuck's Mom Is Revealed — And She's Still Hiding Something!

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's episode of Gossip Girl, "Salon of the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Westwick
  • Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,038 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »