Ed Westwick Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Westwick

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,038 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Trained at the National Youth Theatre in London; became a member at the age of 16.
  • Appeared with Clive Owen and Julianne Moore in 2006's Children of Men.
  • Was in an indie rock band called the Filthy Youth.
  • Starred in the Sundance Film Festival favorite Son of Rambow (2007).
  • Became roommates with costar Chace Crawford during the filming of their CW series Gossip Girl, which premiered in 2007.
  • Served as spokesmodel for the footwear company K-Swiss.
  • Enjoys gardening.

Relationships

  • Jessica Szohr — Ex-significant Other