Ed WestwickCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Westwick

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,038 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Goss…

Blake Lively, Leighton Meester
Gossip Girl Co-Creator on the "Emotional" End and the Big Reveal That Almost Didn't Happen

For six seasons, anonymous blogger Gossip Girl has been able to uncover pretty much any se…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:55pm
Breaking and Entering MAXe

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Tue Mar 10 3:45pm
Children of Men SUNDe

Captivating thriller set in 2027 London, where no children are being born and a reluctant activist (Clive Owen) tries to protect a woman who becomes pregnant. Clare-Hope Ashitey, Michael Caine. Directed by Alfonso Cuarón, who co-wrote the script based on (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop