Ed Westwick Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Westwick

Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 27, 1987, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (1,038 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Blake Lively, Leighton Meester
Gossip Girl Co-Creator on the "Emotional" End and the Big Reveal That Almost Didn't Happen

For six seasons, anonymous blogger Gossip Girl has been able to uncover pretty much any secret and s…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Ed Westwick and Leighton Meester
Gossip Girl Trailer: Will Chuck and Blair Make It in the End?

After five years, Chuck and Blair may finally be on their way to happiness, but could the new traile…

Matt Bomer
Why We Love TV Bad Boys

The Backstreet Boys said it best: "If you want it to be good girl, get yourself a bad boy." Need pro…

Ed Westwick, Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Shocker: Chuck's Mom Is Revealed — And She's Still Hiding Something!

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's episode of Gossip Girl, "Salon of the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 8:45am
Breaking and Entering MOMAX

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.