Ed Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Vincent Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: October 13, 1974

Profession: TV host, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg Strips Down for Sports Illustrated Cover

The Fighter stars Mark Wahlberg and Christian Bale grace the cover of this week's Sports Illustrated. Wahlberg, 39, appears in his boxing shorts and gloves to promote the film in which he plays Lowell, Mass., boxer Mickey Ward. Bale, who poses with h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Green Day Performs 'Still Breathing'
04:53 — The Rock 'n Roll HOF-inducted band lights up the Ed Sullivan Theater with a track from their album 'Revolution Radio.'
Anthony DeVito Performs Standup
05:45 — Anthony DeVito brings the heat in the Ed Sullivan Theater's "chilly willy penguin bones" studio.
See The Lights Come On Over New York At Colbert's Ed Sullivan Theater
00:42 — Watch the lights at New York's historic Ed Sullivan Theater come alive in preparation for The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, premiering September 8th (more…)
Lupita Nyong'o And Stephen Do Silly Walks
02:22 — Lupita Nyong'o is known for her serious roles, but sometimes she misses just being silly. Fortunately, the Ed Sullivan Theater is a safe space.

More NewsSee all »

Elvis Presley, <EM>10 Days that Unexpectedly Changed America</EM>
Elvis and a President's Murder: What's the Connection?

What does Elvis Presley's 1956 appearance on the Ed Sullivan Show have in common with the 1901 assas…

James Garner, <EM>Maverick</EM>
Help! Many years ago there ...

Question: Help! Many years ago there was a TV program called Maverick, which was about two brothers,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Vincent Sullivan
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: October 13, 1974
  • Profession: TV host, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!