Ed Sullivan Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Sullivan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Vincent Sullivan

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 28, 1902, Libra

Profession: TV host, Writer

User Rating:2 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Mark Wahlberg Strips Down for Sports Illustrated Cover

The Fighter stars Mark Wahlberg and Christian Bale grace the cover of this week's Sports Illustrated…

Elvis Presley, <EM>10 Days that Unexpectedly Changed America</EM>
Elvis and a President's Murder: What's the Connection?

What does Elvis Presley's 1956 appearance on the Ed Sullivan Show have in common with the 1901 assas…

James Garner, <EM>Maverick</EM>
Help! Many years ago there ...

Question: Help! Many years ago there was a TV program called Maverick, which was about two brothers,…