Ed Speleers Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Speleers

Birth Name: Edward John Speleers

Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England

Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael

Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the acclaimed drama returns for its fifth season, Britain is reeling from the country taking a leftist turn in 1924. "It's the year the first-ever soci… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:00pm
Wolf Hall on Masterpiece(Season 1, Episode 5) PBS

Henry takes notice of Jane Seymour while Anne, who's pregnant again, is away; and when Anne hears of it, she threatens Cromwell to make terms with her before her son's birth.

Sun May 10 10:00pm
Wolf Hall on MasterpieceNew(Season 1, Episode 6) PBS

In the Season 1 finale, Henry orders Cromwell to rid him of his second queen, Anne Boleyn.

Mon May 11 2:00am
Wolf Hall on Masterpiece(Season 1, Episode 6) PBS

In the Season 1 finale, Henry orders Cromwell to rid him of his second queen, Anne Boleyn.

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Peter Mayhew
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca

Peter Mayhew will reprise his role as Chewbacca in the upcoming Star Wars: Episode VII, according to…

Star Wars: Episode VII
Star Wars: Episode VII Reveals First Plot Details

Though the cast has yet to be announced, the first plot details of Star Wars: Episode VII have been…

Lupita Nyong'o, Adam Driver
Who's Starring in Star Wars: Episode VII?

Though no official castings have been announced, the rumor mill is working overtime when it comes to…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Sophie McShera
Playing Matchmaker for Downton Abbey's Lovelorn Servants

"You know the trouble with you lot? You're all in love with the wrong people." – the wisdom of Mrs.…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Speleers
  • Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England
  • Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »