Ed Speleers Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Speleers

Birth Name: Edward John Speleers

Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England

Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael

Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the acclaimed drama returns for its fifth season, Bri… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 23 9:00pm
Wolf Hall on Masterpiece(Season 1, Episode 3) PBS

It's left to Cromwell to orchestrate a marriage between Henry and Anne Boleyn. Cromwell is rewarded for his loyalty, but he's being watched by his enemies.

Sun Apr 26 10:00pm
Wolf Hall on MasterpieceNew(Season 1, Episode 4) PBS

Anne gives birth to a baby girl. In other events, Cromwell demands that the nobility and church swear an oath acknowledging Anne as lawful queen.

Mon Apr 27 2:00am
Wolf Hall on Masterpiece(Season 1, Episode 4) PBS

Anne gives birth to a baby girl. In other events, Cromwell demands that the nobility and church swear an oath acknowledging Anne as lawful queen.

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Peter Mayhew
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca

Peter Mayhew will reprise his role as Chewbacca in the upcoming Star Wars: Episode VII, according to…

Star Wars: Episode VII
Star Wars: Episode VII Reveals First Plot Details

Though the cast has yet to be announced, the first plot details of Star Wars: Episode VII have been…

Lupita Nyong'o, Adam Driver
Who's Starring in Star Wars: Episode VII?

Though no official castings have been announced, the rumor mill is working overtime when it comes to…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Sophie McShera
Playing Matchmaker for Downton Abbey's Lovelorn Servants

"You know the trouble with you lot? You're all in love with the wrong people." – the wisdom of Mrs.…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Speleers
  • Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England
  • Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »