Ed Speleers Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Speleers

Birth Name: Edward John Speleers

Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England

Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael

Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the acclaimed drama returns for its fifth season, Britain is reeling from the country taking a leftist turn in 1924. "It's the year the first-ever soci… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Peter Mayhew
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca

Peter Mayhew will reprise his role as Chewbacca in the upcoming Star Wars: Episode VII, according to…

Star Wars: Episode VII
Star Wars: Episode VII Reveals First Plot Details

Though the cast has yet to be announced, the first plot details of Star Wars: Episode VII have been…

Lupita Nyong'o, Adam Driver
Who's Starring in Star Wars: Episode VII?

Though no official castings have been announced, the rumor mill is working overtime when it comes to…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Sophie McShera
Playing Matchmaker for Downton Abbey's Lovelorn Servants

"You know the trouble with you lot? You're all in love with the wrong people." – the wisdom of Mrs.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward John Speleers
  • Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England
  • Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: Actor