Ed Speleers Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Speleers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward John Speleers

Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England

Birthday: April 7, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Peter Mayhew
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca

Peter Mayhew will reprise his role as Chewbacca in the upcoming Star Wars: Episode VII, according to…

Star Wars: Episode VII
Star Wars: Episode VII Reveals First Plot Details

Though the cast has yet to be announced, the first plot details of Star Wars: Episode VII have been…

Lupita Nyong'o, Adam Driver
Who's Starring in Star Wars: Episode VII?

Though no official castings have been announced, the rumor mill is working overtime when it comes to…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Wolf Hall on MasterpieceNew(Season 1, Episode 1) PBS

The historical drama about Thomas Cromwell and the Tudor court begins with King Henry VIII, desperate for an annulment from Katherine of Aragon, stripping Cardinal Wolsey his powers. Wolsey, hoping to regain the king's favor, turns to his ever-loyal aide T (more…)

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Wolf Hall on Masterpiece(Season 1, Episode 1) PBS

The historical drama about Thomas Cromwell and the Tudor court begins with King Henry VIII, desperate for an annulment from Katherine of Aragon, stripping Cardinal Wolsey his powers. Wolsey, hoping to regain the king's favor, turns to his ever-loyal aide T (more…)

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Wolf Hall on Masterpiece(Season 1, Episode 1) PBS

The historical drama about Thomas Cromwell and the Tudor court begins with King Henry VIII, desperate for an annulment from Katherine of Aragon, stripping Cardinal Wolsey his powers. Wolsey, hoping to regain the king's favor, turns to his ever-loyal aide T (more…)