Ed Sheeran Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran

Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Sheeran Loves T.Swift's Home Cooking
00:50 — During their downtime on tour together, Taylor Swift whips up meals for Ed Sheeran. Here him offer his compliments to the chef!
Guest Book with John Oliver
01:26 — John Oliver leaves a message for Stephen after his appearance on "Late Show." Presented by New York Life
2014 Grammys: Ed Sheeran On Performing With Elton
01:32 — The Best New Artist nominee for the 2014 Grammys recalls how Elton John helped him shake his nerves. Plus, get deets on his latest album.
How Ed Sheeran Makes Taylor Swift Laugh
01:04 — The English musician learned a lot while opening for Taylor's "Red" tour. See how he would describe her sense of humor!

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Was the Big Winner at the MTV EMAs

See who else took home prizes

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Ed Sheeran
Um, What?! Singer Ed Sheeran Lands Deadly Role on FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

Find out who he'll play

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
  • Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind