Ed Sheeran Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran

Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Sheeran's Twinning Moment Gets Emojified
01:11 — We put together a string of emojis and you try to guess the pop culture headline.
Ed Sheeran's Look-Alike Is Having a Hard Time Finding Love -- Find Out Why!
01:22 — The 21-year-old doppelganger just can't seem to keep a girlfriend.
Ed Sheeran's Look-Alike Is Having a Hard Time Finding Love -- Find Out Why!
01:22 — The 21-year-old doppelganger just can't seem to keep a girlfriend.
The Celebrity That People Mistake Hoda Kotb for Is…
02:25 — Ed Sheeran has a lookalike named Ty Jones who looks so much like the singer that it’s even gotten in the way of his love life.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Was the Big Winner at the MTV EMAs

See who else took home prizes

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Ed Sheeran
Um, What?! Singer Ed Sheeran Lands Deadly Role on FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

Find out who he'll play

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
  • Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer