Ed Sheeran Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran

Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels Catch a Nap
00:55 — Jeff and Jim make themselves comfortable on The Tonight Show set and take a short nap.
Ed Sheeran Ran Into Ellie Goulding and It Was Awkward
01:51 — Things tend to get weird when you share a forced hug with the girl who cheated on you.
Rixton Perform ‘Hotel Ceiling’ On TODAY
04:45 — The British pop band join TODAY to perform their brand-new single. They’ll be touring with Ed Sheeran this summer.
Hawkeye Sings About His Super Powers (Ed Sheeran "Thinking Out Loud" Parody)
03:51 — Hawkeye from Avengers sings about his lesser-known powers.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Was the Big Winner at the MTV EMAs

See who else took home prizes

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Ed Sheeran
Um, What?! Singer Ed Sheeran Lands Deadly Role on FX's Bloody Bastard Executioner

Find out who he'll play

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
  • Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay