Ed Sheeran Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran

Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Band Aid 30

Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know It's Christmas?" to raise money for Ebola. The original song, which was recorded by the charity super group "Band Aid" in… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Justin Bieber, Tom Hanks
VIDEO: Here's Tom Hanks Dancing in a Yarmulke at a Wedding

Is Tom Hanks vying for a spot on Dancing with the Stars? Over the weekend, Justin Bieber posted a vi…

James Franco, Zooey Deschanel, Seth Rogen, Taylor Swift
SNL: Seth Rogen Hosts; James Franco and Other Celebs Drop By

Seth Rogen returned to Saturday Night Live for his third hosting stint this weekend, and it was dist…

Anna Kendrick
Anna Kendrick, Seth Rogen to Host Saturday Night Live

Anna Kendrick will make her hosting debut on Saturday Night Live this spring. The Oscar-nominated ac…

Jennifer Aniston, Ed Sheeran
Who Did Jennifer Aniston Spend Thanksgiving With?

File this under Surprising Holiday Gatherings. Jennifer Aniston spent Thanksgiving with singer/songw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
  • Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)
  • Your Rating: