Ed SheeranCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran

Birth Place: Halifax, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: February 17, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do T…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on …

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 12:37am
The Late Late ShowNew(Season 11, Episode 94) CBS

Ed Sheeran performs. John Mayer hosts.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop