Ed Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Ed Quinn

Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: February 26, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (166 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Mega Buzz: Who Has a Threesome on Mistresses?

Love Lust abounds on Mistresses, but which of the leading ladies is spicing things up in the bedroom? While three of the four women end up getting down at some point in Thursday's episode, it's Karen (Yunjin Kim) who finds herself in an unexpected en… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 4:00am
CSI: NYGrand Murder at Central Station(Season 2, Episode 2) TNT

A renowned plastic surgeon is killed in Grand Central Station when lye is splashed in his face and on his hands, during the morning rush hour. Mac soon learns that suspects abound since some patients had filed malpractice lawsuits against the doctor. In an (more…)

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
MistressesGoodbye GirlNew(Season 3, Episode 13) ABC

In the third-season finale, Joss is granted her freedom, but she may lose Harry because of his new job prospect. Meanwhile, Marc's absence causes April to come to a realization; Vivian's condition worsens; and Joss receives a puzzling present.

Wed Sep 9 4:00am
CSI: NYStuck on You(Season 2, Episode 14) TNT

In an elegant Tribeca loft, a rich playboy is hit from behind by an arrow that pins him and his date to a wall. The woman is killed, but he survives. It happens during a party to celebrate a photographer's work and Stella is present. Mac investigates and m (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Castle
Exclusive Castle Video: Is Beckett a Bit of a Nerd?

Viewers are certain to geek out over Monday's Comic-Con-inspired Castle, but not all of the sci-fi n…

Seamus Dever, Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion
On the Set Exclusive: Castle Investigates a Sci-Fi Convention Murder

To step onto Castle's Hollywood soundstage one early October afternoon is to boldly go where no auth…

Armin Shimerman, Christina Moore
Exclusive: Castle Recruits Star Trek Alum for Comic-Con Episode

When Castle tackles a Comic-Con-inspired episode later this season, the show will have the sci-fi bo…

Wentworth Miller by Michael Lavine/Fox, Elisabeth Moss courtesy AMC and Adam Rodriguez by Robert Voets/CBS
Mega Buzz on Prison Break, Mad Men, Miami & More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions! E-mail us your own scoopy ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Birthday: February 26, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (166 ratings)
  • Your Rating: